SFAS Academic Scholarships Listing

In order to be considered for these scholarships, students must complete the General Scholarship Application annually.  When completing the annual application, please review specific scholarship opportunity criteria and related deadlines.

  • Adam Grace Rugby Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Aftab and Nancy Shaikh General Scholarship
  • Alton Thibodeaux Scholarship
  • Annell Roberts Barentine Memorial Scholarship
  • Annie Simmons Memorial Scholarship for Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
  • AT&T Tony Goolsby Student Award Fund
  • Autism Studies Scholarship
  • Auxiliary Services Academic Scholarship
  • Auxiliary Services Excellence Scholarship
  • Auxiliary Services/ Student Affairs Scholarship
  • Barbara and Lamar Ball Scholarship
  • Barney Hilton/Frito Lay Endowed Scholarship
  • Becky Nall Simpson Tuition Award
  • Ben Wooten Memorial Scholarship
  • Benjamin Lee Memorial Scholarship
  • Benjamin W. & Barbara J. Thomas Scholarship
  • Bettie Jarrett Lillard Memorial Scholarship
  • Beulah Harriss Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Billy Bob Harris Scholarship
  • Bobby E. Franklin Memorial Scholarship
  • Bonnie Beardsworth Hardaway Memorial Scholarship
  • Brent David Korol Memorial Scholarship
  • Brownlee-Moore Scholarship
  • Busby Family Fund
  • C. J. "Red" Davidson Scholarship
  • Call Mean Green Phonathon Scholarship
  • Carolyn and Dan Cunningham Scholarship
  • Center for Achievement and Lifelong Learning Scholarship
  • Charldean Newell Fund
  • Charles C. Williams Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles E. and Joann E. Bond Presidential Scholarship
  • Christy Hundley Scholarship
  • Chuck Fisher Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1934 Scholarship
  • Class of 1935 Scholarship
  • Class of 1936 Scholarship
  • Class of 1937 Scholarship
  • Class of 1938 Scholarship
  • Class of 1960 Scholarship
  • Class of 1961 Scholarship
  • Class of 1986 Scholarship
  • College of Engineering Annual Scholarship
  • Colton Alpha Phi Omega Scholarship
  • Dallas Association for the Blind Scholarship
  • Dallas Chamber of Commerce/UNT
  • Dallas County Chapter UNT Alumni Association Graduate Student Scholarship
  • Dallas County UNT Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship
  • David Pole Memorial Scholarship
  • David Ray Hunter Scholarship
  • Denton Chapter of the UNT Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Department Scholarship Fund
  • Dickie-Gilbreth Excellence Scholarship
  • Direct Marketing Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Don and Sara Sue Potts Scholarship
  • Donny Palermo Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Creative Writing
  • Douglas & Judy Caldwell Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Alex Dickie Scholarship
  • Dr. Charles Romine/Madonna Trail Romine Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Earl Kooker & Lynn Kooker Fassnacht Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Joe and Judy Stewart Business Services Scholarship
  • Dr. Joe and Judy Stewart Scholarship
  • Dr. Patrick N. Mcleod Scholarship
  • Dr. Patsy Lenelle Sharp Scholarship
  • Dr. Phil and Robin McGraw Happy Hill Farm Scholarship
  • Drew Lawton Student Veterans Scholarship
  • E.J. Milam Memorial Scholarship
  • Eagle Escapades Scholarship
  • Eagle Student Services Center Scholarship
  • Ed Morrison Scholarship
  • Edith Lanier Clark Scholarship
  • Ellen M. Talbott Endowed Scholarship
  • Eula Ivey Williams Memorial Scholarship
  • Euline W. Brock Centennial Presidential Scholarship
  • Eurice M. Bass Foundation Scholarship
  • Evan Eric Belsley Memorial Scholarship
  • Evans Scholarship
  • Faculty/Staff Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Farmer’s Ins Group Aid to Education Scholarship
  • Farmer’s Insurance Group Scholarship
  • Foley's Federated Stores Scholarship
  • Fraiser McConnell Memorial Scholarship
  • Fred Coffey Memorial Scholarship
  • Gabriel L. Lugo - CTC Risk Management Scholarship
  • Gary A. and Susan S. Oviatt
  • Geary/Slocum Single Parent Scholarship
  • Geezle Endowed Scholarship
  • General Scholarship Fund
  • Golden Eagles Scholarship
  • Green Jackets/Harriss/Howell Memorial Scholarship
  • Griffin Burns Huey Honors Scholarship
  • GTE Scholarship
  • Hannah Laurie Toten Memorial Scholarship
  • Harve D. King Scholarship
  • Helen H. & John Green, Jr. Military Student Success Scholarship
  • Helen J. Audrain Scholarship
  • Henry G. Huey Honors Scholarship
  • Hideaki Oku/Houston General Insurance Company Scholarship
  • Higher Education Authority Scholarship
  • Hirsch-Guttormsen Scholarship
  • Honorable Mary Craver Denny Scholarship
  • Hsiao-Pei Yang Memorial Scholarship
  • Hugh M. Ayer Scholarship
  • IFMA Scholarship
  • J.M. Haggar, Sr. Endowed Scholarship in Fashion Studies
  • James Byron Milner Memorial Scholarship
  • James J. Muro Presidential Scholarship
  • James T. Rhea Scholarship
  • James E. Terrell Memorial Scholarship
  • James and Marcella Nicklas General Scholarship
  • Jane Lovell Reeder Memorial Scholarship
  • Jerry Wayne & Judy Morgan Pinkerton Endowed Scholarship
  • Jerry & Judy Pinkerton Legacy Fund
  • Jerry W. & Judy M. Pinkerton Endowed Scholarship
  • Jewell Blanton Kelly Music Scholarship
  • Jim Bolen Math Award
  • Joe K. Emrick Memorial Scholarship
  • John and Louvenia Knight Scholarship
  • John D. Carrell Scholarship
  • John Houston Douglass Memorial
  • John W. and Fannie L. Woodruff Memorial Scholarship
  • Joshua Crittendon Chilton Memorial Scholarship
  • Judith L. Royal Scholarship
  • Judy Jewella Johnson Riley Scholarship
  • Karen and Randy Baker Happy Hill Farm Scholarship
  • Karla Johnson Al-Tabatabaie Memorial Scholarship
  • Karnes-Bryant Centennial Scholarship
  • Keller Area Scholarship
  • Kimberly Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
  • Kirby Keas Memorial Scholarship
  • L. Sophia Fairchild Academic Scholarship
  • Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship
  • Lauream Christian Robertson Scholarship
  • Lindsay Keffer Scholastic Award
  • Lucille Murchison Graduate Scholarship
  • Lucille Murchison Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Marcilla Collinsworth Scholarship
  • Marquis Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Arden Scholarship
  • Mary Sweet Scholarship
  • Mary D. Walsh Endowed Scholarship
  • Michael Johns Endowed Scholarship
  • Muir Family Scholarship
  • Nadine Core Memorial Scholarship
  • Nancy and Jeremy Halbreich Scholarship
  • Nancy Walker Patton Memorial Scholarship
  • Newman Foundation TAMS Alumnus Scholarship
  • Nikki DeShazo Smith & Edward V. Smith II Endowed Scholarship
  • Oscar and Kaywin Blankemeyer Scholarship
  • Paramount Hotel InnDow Scholarship
  • Paramount Pictures/International Exchange Scholarship
  • Parent's Association Scholarship
  • Paul Hunter Memorial Scholarship
  • Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
  • Pi Phi Pi Scholarship
  • PointBank Scholarship
  • Porter Henderson Memorial Scholarship
  • Porter-Evans Scholarship
  • President Norval Pohl Scholarship
  • President's Council Scholarship
  • Priscilla Livingston Scholarship
  • R.L., Brenda, Trey and Guy Crawford Family Scholarship
  • Ray & Susan Croff Foster Care Alumni Scholarship
  • Rene & Suzanna Ramirez Women’s Soccer Scholarship
  • Richard Benjamin Pounds Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Colon McSween Scholarship
  • Robert J. (Bob) Caraway Scholarship
  • Robert J. Hardin Presidential Scholarship
  • Ronald C. Warranch Scholarship
  • S.J. and Elena Boyd Memorial Scholarship
  • SGA Community Service Tuition Award
  • SGA Excellence Fund
  • SGA President's Scholarship
  • Shaun Burns Memorial Scholarship
  • Sheryl M. & Kenneth L. Acklie Scholarship
  • Spec's Charitable Foundation Scholarship
  • Stanley P. and Claudie Park Wilson Scholarship
  • Stephan Ryan DeMoss Scholarship
  • Steve Miller Human Resources Scholarship
  • Student Leader Scholarship
  • Susan Price Shrader Memorial Scholarship
  • Syd and Sam Stephens Award
  • Tao Scholarship for Human Rights
  • Theta Chi Alumni Endowed Scholarship
  • Thomas Clayton Staff Scholarship
  • Tim & Phala Williams Memorial Scholarship
  • Tom & Cornez Bussey Memorial Scholarship
  • Tony & Linda Altermann Scholarship
  • Tony Armando & Breann Bogan Fierro Endowed Scholarship
  • Trammell S. Crow Scholarship
  • Union Employee Scholarship
  • University Union Employee Scholarship
  • UNT Alumni Association Scholarship
  • UNT Alumni Gulf Coast Chapter Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • UNT Cornerstone Fund for Scholars
  • UNT Cornerstone Scholarship
  • UNT Greek Community Endowed Scholarship
  • UNT League of Professional Women Scholarship
  • UNT Scholarship
  • UNT Student Association Scholarship
  • UNT TAMS to Eagles Scholarship
  • USO Scholarship
  • Vera A. Sampley Scholarship
  • Virginia L. Russell Memorial Scholarship
  • Washington DC Area Alumni Scholarship
  • William M. Griffin Scholarship
  • William Nobles Family Scholarship
  • Wilma Jean Roach Scholarship
  • Wilmert E. Perkins Memorial Scholarship
  • Women of UNT Scholarship